PRIVACY POLICY

This Privacy Policy sets out the data processing practices carried out through the use of the Internet and any other electronic communications networks by Fuel. If you have any requests concerning your personal information or any queries with regard to these practices please contact us at info@emocial.co.uk. Please note that all data thus captured will be used and held in accordance with the requirements of the Data Protection Act 1998.

COLLECTION OF DATA

Like many web sites, we may automatically receive general information that is contained in our server log files such as your IP address and cookie information. Information about how advertising may be served on this site (if at all) is set forth below. We also collect information from visitors to this website through the use of email hyperlinks and every time you email us your details.

USE OF DATA

We may use Data to customise and improve your user experience on this site. We process personal information collected via this website for the purposes of: Dealing with your enquiries and requests Maintaining information as a reference tool or general resource Providing you with information about products and services Your Data will not be provided to third parties unless (i) provided for otherwise in this Privacy Policy; (ii) we obtain your consent, such as when you choose to opt-in or opt-out to the sharing of Data; (iii) a service provided on our site requires the interaction with or is provided by a third party, by way of example an Application Service Provider; (iv) pursuant to legal process or law enforcement; (v) we find that your use of this site violates our this Policy, Terms of Service, other usage guidelines or as deemed reasonably necessary by us to protect our legal rights and/or property; (vi) or (vi) this site is purchased by a third party whereby that third party will be able to use the Data in the same manner as we can as set forth in this Policy. In the event you choose to use links that appear on our site to visit other web sites, you are advised to read the privacy policies that appear on those sites.

MARKETING

Please note that your information may be used to send you details of those products or services that we offer that we have identified as likely to be of interest to you. If at any point you would like to opt-out of receiving communications from us, or would like to change the channels (such as email or post) that we use to contact you, please contact us at info@emocial.co.uk or write to emocial 326 Kensal Road, W10 5BZ.

COOKIES

This site collects no personal data on its users. Like many websites, we set and use cookies to enhance your user experience. Advertisements may appear on our web site and, if so, may set and access cookies on your computer and is subject to the privacy policy of those parties providing the advertisement. However, the companies serving the advertising do not have access to our cookies. These companies usually use non-personally identifiable or anonymous codes to obtain information about your visits to our site.

COOKIE USAGE

Cookies are small text files that are placed on your computer by websites that you visit. They are widely used in order to make websites work, or work more efficiently, as well as to provide information to the owners of the site.

COOKIE

GoogleAnalytics

NAME

_utma _utmb _utmc _utmz

PURPOSE

These cookies are used to collect information about how visitors use our site. We use the information to compile reports and to help us improve the site. The cookies collect information in an anonymous form.

 

For More Informaton about Google Analytics see:http://www.google.co.uk/intl/en/analytics/privacyoverview.html To opt out of being tracked by Google Analytics across all websites visit http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout.

 

COOKIE

SiteGeist

NAME

ACEVisitor

PURPOSE

This cookie is used to record your website behaviour in order to improve your online experience. The cookie collects information in an anonymous form unless you complete the registration process. Most web browsers allow some control of most cookies through the browser settings. To find out more about cookies, visit www.allaboutcookies.org.

 

OTHER WEBSITES

Our website may contain links to other websites that are outside our control and are not covered by this Privacy Policy. If you access other sites using the links provided, the operators of these sites may collect information from you that will be used by them in accordance with their privacy policy, which may differ from ours.

SUBJECT ACCESS REQUESTS

You have the right to see what personal data we hold about you. To obtain a copy of the personal information we hold about you, please write to us at Data Protection officer, emocial 326 Kensal Road, W10 5BZ. Please note that we reserve the right to charge a fee of up to £10 for any such request Changes to this Privacy Policy We may make changes to this Policy from time to time. This information will be updated on this website. It was last updated in May 2015. No guarantees While this Privacy Policy states our standards for maintenance of Data and we will make efforts to meet them, we are not in a position to guarantee these standards. There may be factors beyond our control that may result in disclosure of data. As a consequence, we disclaim any warranties or representations relating to maintenance or nondisclosure of Data. Contact Information If you have any questions about this Policy or our web site, please feel free to contact us Contact emocial 326 Kensal Road, W10 5BZ/ info@emocial.co.uk /+44 (0)20 7993 8630

CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We may make changes to this Policy from time to time. This information will be updated on this website. It was last updated in May 2015.

NO GUARANTEES

While this Privacy Policy states our standards for maintenance of Data and we will make efforts to meet them, we are not in a position to guarantee these standards. There may be factors beyond our control that may result in disclosure of data. As a consequence, we disclaim any warranties or representations relating to maintenance or nondisclosure of Data.

CONTACT INFORMATION

If you have any questions about this Policy or our web site, please feel free to contact us

Contact emocial 326 Kensal Road, W10 5BZ/ info@emocial.co.uk /+44 (0)20 7993 8630